Columbus, OH
10/20/2019











                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 20, 2019 - Columbus, OH
              FEMALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS - WALKER

================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3
================================================================================
    1   18039 Stacey Valentas          Westerville    OH   41   F 1:41:10 
    2   14838 Megan Marczak            Columbus       OH   33   F 1:41:46 
    3   12253 Heidi Evans              Columbus       OH   27   F 1:50:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  12 - 15     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14568 Hannah Lindsey           Pickerington   OH   15   F 2:22:01 
    2   14712 Jenna Lynch              Maineville     OH   12   F 3:54:45 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  16 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   10670 Adrian Blanken           Urbana         OH   17   F 2:55:01 
    2   21024 Lauren Free              Delaware       OH   18   F 2:59:16 
    3   21153 Sydney Schmitt           Columbus       OH   19   F 3:46:58 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   21007 Erin Bosse               Madison        WI   23   F 2:26:35 
    2   15914 Gracie Parsley           Granville      OH   22   F 2:43:56 
    3   13235 Mary Hawkins             Columbus       OH   20   F 3:45:31 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   10117 Victoria Alesi           Columbus       OH   25   F 1:52:48 
    2   15294 Katie Miller             Hilliard       OH   26   F 2:31:18 
    3   11395 Erin Cole                Columbus       OH   26   F 2:48:45 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   13591 Sarah Hoy                Westerville    OH   31   F 1:57:28 
    2   14737 Chanel Mack              Columbus       OH   31   F 2:16:00 
    3   17284 Alexandra Smith          Westerville    OH   31   F 2:23:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   13148 Heather Harpel           Bellefontaine  OH   35   F 2:29:55 
    2   16672 Bryana Ross              Columbus       OH   35   F 2:31:15 
    3   14547 Emily Liebert            New Albany     OH   39   F 2:36:08 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   16713 Danielle Ruben           Bexley         OH   43   F 2:25:23 
    2   11397 Heather Cole             Lima           OH   41   F 2:27:37 
    3   10648 Dawn Bittner             Cleves         OH   40   F 2:27:53 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   12184 Gina Ellis               New Albany     OH   45   F 2:51:16 
    2   17838 Bethany Thompson         Nashport       OH   47   F 2:54:35 
    3   12074 Stacy Duncan             New Haven      WV   48   F 2:58:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   13193 Kimberly Hartle          Hilliard       OH   52   F 2:33:16 
    2   12219 Katherine Ervin          Zanesville     OH   52   F 2:37:52 
    3   15153 Katherine McWhorter      Vermilion      OH   54   F 2:38:53 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14700 Diane Lutz               Amherst        OH   59   F 2:38:54 
    2   18293 Mauria Watts             Columbus       OH   57   F 2:40:49 
    3   20616 Belinda Simile           Powell         OH   57   F 2:40:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14854 Sharon Marks             Parkersburg    WV   61   F 2:25:01 
    2   14583 Judy Litzenberg          Payne          OH   60   F 2:45:56 
    3   11227 Cindy Chamlis            Delaware       OH   60   F 2:46:30 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   15360 Mary Alice Momeyer       Gahanna        OH   65   F 2:56:58 
    2   12005 Donna Doroga             Plattsmouth    NE   67   F 2:58:18 
    3   17120 Susan Shah               Wadsworth      OH   65   F 3:02:44 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   12580 Linda Fuls               Vandalia       OH   71   F 2:48:02 
    2   17946 Nancy Traub              Galena         OH   74   F 3:11:09 
    3   14182 Cathe Kobacker           Gahanna        OH   70   F 3:14:04 


                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 20, 2019 - Columbus, OH
               MALE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS - WALKER

================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3
================================================================================
    1   18797 Mike Zimmerman           Columbus       OH   36   M 1:33:17 
    2   13674 Ben Huttsell             Dublin         OH   42   M 1:42:14 
    3   19602 David Doyle              Columbus       OH   39   M 1:44:23 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  12 - 15     (3)
================================================================================

    1   15551 Jackson Myers            Grove City     OH   13   M 3:12:07 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   12357 Sammy Field              Highland Park  IL   20   M 2:07:23 
    2   12118 Tommy Dzierzak           Perrysburg     OH   22   M 3:07:54 
    3   20294 Colton Showalter         Grove City     OH   24   M 3:09:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14648 Cody Lovejoy             Tipp City      OH   26   M 2:31:33 
    2   21054 Brandon McKenzie         Centerville    OH   29   M 3:01:44 
    3   14928 Michael Mastromichalis   Fairborn       OH   25   M 3:22:42 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14435 Marc Lee                 Columbus       OH   34   M 2:05:47 
    2   20743 James Whittredge         Ashville       OH   30   M 2:49:01 
    3   12395 Ryan Finneran            Springfield    VA   34   M 3:10:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   12391 Jason Finneran           Lewis Center   OH   36   M 3:10:47 
    2   11028 James Burns Jr           Hilliard       OH   39   M 3:19:43 
    3   21051 Karthik Raj Manupatty Po Lewis Center   OH   35   M 3:29:39 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   18038 Jim Valentas             Westerville    OH   41   M 2:17:54 
    2   12086 Sathish Duraisamy        Columbus       OH   40   M 3:01:44 
    3   14040 Tim Kennedy              Lewis Center   OH   41   M 3:10:52 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   14753 Jason Mader              Williamstown   WV   49   M 2:23:37 
    2   10185 Chris Anderson           Hilliard       OH   46   M 2:49:24 
    3   20680 Raymond Miller           Galloway       OH   49   M 2:49:51 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   17858 Steve Thompson           Dublin         OH   53   M 2:34:23 
    2   16541 Thomas Risdon            Columbus       OH   50   M 3:17:59 
    3   18745 Mike Zabonik             Westerville    OH   54   M 3:29:22 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   16103 Tim Pierce               Lewis Center   OH   56   M 2:50:33 
    2   21075 David Selders            Gahanna        OH   55   M 3:06:33 
    3   21046 Paul Leisring            Cincinnati     OH   56   M 3:10:43 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   18559 Keith Winkler            Sterling       OH   63   M 2:46:39 
    2   16102 Mark Pierce              Grove City     OH   61   M 2:48:07 
    3   16498 David Ridenour           Mount Perry    OH   64   M 2:54:45 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   18416 James Wheaton            Columbus       OH   68   M 3:02:04 
    2   14593 Warren Lo                Columbus       OH   65   M 3:02:19 
    3   13061 Gary Hall                Strongsville   OH   69   M 3:42:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   17259 Robert Skobrak           New Albany     OH   70   M 2:48:32 
    2   10587 Gary Bertelsen           Westerville    OH   73   M 3:11:09 
    3   14440 Richard Lee              Columbus       OH   70   M 3:29:30 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   16080 Render Phillips          Canal Winchest OH   76   M 3:33:45 
    2   21138 Curtis Jewell            Columbus       OH   76   M 3:35:37 



                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 20, 2019 - Columbus, OH
                FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS - WALKER

================================================================================
          TOP FEMALE  3
================================================================================
    1    4384 Hui Gao                  Shenzhen            37   F 3:51:09 
    2    1531 Stephanie Harless        Worthington    OH   40   F 3:59:38 
    3    2015 Karen Kramer             West Chester   OH   60   F 5:35:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    1503 Ashley Hamann            Newark         OH   29   F 6:11:51 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3441 Marianna Snavely         Republic       OH   42   F 6:03:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    5027 Gloria Pena              Cincinnati     OH   52   F 5:56:32 
    2     432 Jennifer Brandt          Reynoldsburg   OH   52   F 6:25:20 
    3    1739 Marci Huston             Upper Sandusky OH   51   F 6:29:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3112 Linda Romanoff           New Albany     OH   58   F 6:01:48 
    2    2050 Stephanie Ladson-Wofford New Albany     OH   59   F 6:01:48 
    3     777 Lauren Cox               Columbus       OH   56   F 6:24:32 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     548 Carol Byrd               Batavia        OH   62   F 5:35:10 
    2    2399 Mary McNamara            Dublin         OH   63   F 6:20:39 
    3    1604 Susan Hertert            Kettering      OH   62   F 6:29:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP -  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    2432 Monica Merkel            Worthington    OH   69   F 6:00:16 



                             Columbus Marathon
                      October 20, 2019 - Columbus, OH
                 MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS - WALKER

================================================================================
          TOP MALE  3
================================================================================
    1    1392 Ben Golowenski           Columbus       OH   21   M 3:44:16 
    2    1579 Kyle Hellman             Delphos        OH   21   M 4:53:02 
    3     818 Moises Culi              Berea          OH   49   M 4:53:58 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    2817 Brandon Peters           Tipp City      OH   39   M 5:51:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3930 Marlin Wengerd           Millersburg    OH   52   M 5:17:40 
    2    3931 Louis Wenner             Lakewood       OH   51   M 5:59:38 
    3    3109 John Roman               Harrisburg     PA   50   M 6:00:37 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    3710 David Torbett            Marietta       OH   55   M 5:13:13 
    2    3062 John Rishel Jr           Troy           OH   57   M 6:17:42 
    3    2498 Jim Moeller              Hamilton       OH   57   M 6:46:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    1116 Mike Erlichman           New Albany     OH   62   M 6:08:16 
    2    5262 Raef Guirges             Torrance       CA   63   M 6:31:02 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    2408 James McVay              Columbus       OH   67   M 5:57:41 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP -  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1    5258 James McGruder           West Chester   OH   71   M 5:35:21 
    2    2543 Joe Morgan               Wapakoneta     OH   70   M 5:44:19