Detroit Lakes, MN
9/6/2018











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Alexandria                (  18:27.1  1:32:15.1   0:55.8)
========================================
  1      1  Dane Galloway                   18:02.6
  2      4  Jacob Kleven                    18:22.6
  3      6  Noah Struck                     18:23.1
  4      9  Jack Englund                    18:28.4
  5     14  Brian Denke                     18:58.4
  6   ( 23) Hayden Peterson                 19:45.5
  7   ( 29) Andrew Sparr                    20:04.2

  2.    41  Detroit Lakes             (  18:36.0  1:33:00.0   1:18.7)
========================================
  1      2  Peyton Nordby                   18:02.6
  2      3  Tanner Olson                    18:20.0
  3      8  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           18:27.7
  4     11  Tucker Strawsell                18:48.4
  5     17  Blake Weber                     19:21.3
  6   ( 21) Elijah Kitzman                  19:32.4
  7   ( 32) Sam Fegely                      20:12.5

  3.    74  Shanley                   (  19:04.2  1:35:20.6   1:25.2)
========================================
  1      5  Ben Asheim                      18:23.0
  2     10  Conner Asche                    18:37.2
  3     13  Gavin Sunderland                18:55.5
  4     22  Taylor Devine                   19:36.7
  5     24  Tommy Conmy                     19:48.2
  6   ( 25) Zach McCormick                  19:52.2
  7   ( 37) Noah Geffre                     20:40.7

  4.   115  Thief River Falls         (  19:41.4  1:38:27.0   1:38.8)
========================================
  1     15  Jayce Lizakowski                19:08.5
  2     16  Isaac Mauch                     19:14.2
  3     19  Jacob Davis                     19:23.0
  4     26  Daniel Quick                    19:54.0
  5     39  Jonah Kalsnes                   20:47.3
  6   ( 46) Devin Haugen                    21:52.0
  7   ( 47) Ethan Lunsetter                 21:53.1

  5.   124  Frazee                    (  19:46.0  1:38:49.8   1:28.5)
========================================
  1     12  Grady Larsen                    18:48.8
  2     20  Alex Beck                       19:31.2
  3     28  Nathan Johannsen                20:01.1
  4     31  Peyton Cole                     20:11.4
  5     33  Christian Carlson               20:17.3
  6   ( 43) Caleb Wutzke                    21:15.9
  7   ( 48) Jaden Schaefer                  21:56.6

  6.   153  Fergus Falls              (  20:08.6  1:40:43.0   1:05.4)
========================================
  1     18  Matthew Oehler                  19:22.1
  2     30  Luke Schroeder                  20:07.0
  3     34  Kolsen Papon                    20:18.9
  4     35  Caleb Danielson                 20:27.5
  5     36  Conrad Lobb                     20:27.5
  6   ( 40) Joe Eberle                      21:09.0
  7   ( 41) Sawyer Votava                   21:09.2

  7.   196  Lake Park-Audubon         (  21:03.0  1:45:14.9   1:47.5)
========================================
  1     27  Nicholas Donovan                19:56.6
  2     38  Taylor Johnson                  20:45.8
  3     42  Korey Smigelsky                 21:12.1
  4     44  Tyler Bjerke                    21:36.3
  5     45  Bailey Johnson                  21:44.1
  6   ( 50) Seth Torgerson                  22:22.7
  7   ( 51) Zeb Lewis                       22:57.2

  8.   215  Pelican Rapids            (  22:42.8  1:53:33.8   6:45.5)
========================================
  1      7  David Johnston                  18:25.5
  2     49  Logan Petznik                   22:06.0
  3     52  Sam Moe                         23:25.3
  4     53  Julian Diaz                     24:26.0
  5     54  Adam Hoover                     25:11.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     557 Dane Galloway            11 Alexandria                18:02.6  5:49 
    2   1/7     674 Peyton Nordby            11 Detroit Lakes             18:02.6  5:49 
    3   2/7     675 Tanner Olson             12 Detroit Lakes             18:20.0  5:55 
    4   2/7     566 Jacob Kleven             10 Alexandria                18:22.6  5:55 
    5   1/7     923 Ben Asheim               11 Shanley                   18:23.0  5:56 
    6   3/7     585 Noah Struck              12 Alexandria                18:23.1  5:56 
    7   1/5     876 David Johnston           11 Pelican Rapids            18:25.5  5:56 
    8   3/7     662 Grant Fritch-Gallatin    11 Detroit Lakes             18:27.7  5:57 
    9   4/7     552 Jack Englund             12 Alexandria                18:28.4  5:57 
   10   2/7     921 Conner Asche             10 Shanley                   18:37.2  6:00 
   11   4/7     684 Tucker Strawsell         12 Detroit Lakes             18:48.4  6:04 
   12   1/7     753 Grady Larsen             11 Frazee                    18:48.8  6:04 
   13   3/7     952 Gavin Sunderland         11 Shanley                   18:55.5  6:06 
   14   5/7     549 Brian Denke              11 Alexandria                18:58.4  6:07 
   15   1/7     979 Jayce Lizakowski         12 Thief River Falls         19:08.5  6:10 
   16   2/7     983 Isaac Mauch               8 Thief River Falls         19:14.2  6:12 
   17   5/7     688 Blake Weber              11 Detroit Lakes             19:21.3  6:14 
   18   1/7     722 Matthew Oehler           12 Fergus Falls              19:22.1  6:15 
   19   3/7     972 Jacob Davis              11 Thief River Falls         19:23.0  6:15 
   20   2/7     742 Alex Beck                10 Frazee                    19:31.2  6:17 
   21   6/7     667 Elijah Kitzman           11 Detroit Lakes             19:32.4  6:18 
   22   4/7     928 Taylor Devine            12 Shanley                   19:36.7  6:19 
   23   6/7     577 Hayden Peterson          10 Alexandria                19:45.5  6:22 
   24   5/7     926 Tommy Conmy              12 Shanley                   19:48.2  6:23 
   25   6/7     943 Zach McCormick           11 Shanley                   19:52.2  6:24 
   26   4/7     985 Daniel Quick             11 Thief River Falls         19:54.0  6:25 
   27   1/7     813 Nicholas Donovan         12 Lake Park-Audubon         19:56.6  6:26 
   28   3/7     750 Nathan Johannsen          9 Frazee                    20:01.1  6:27 
   29   7/7     583 Andrew Sparr             10 Alexandria                20:04.2  6:28 
   30   2/7     726 Luke Schroeder            9 Fergus Falls              20:07.0  6:29 
   31   4/7     746 Peyton Cole              10 Frazee                    20:11.4  6:30 
   32   7/7     661 Sam Fegely               11 Detroit Lakes             20:12.5  6:31 
   33   5/7     745 Christian Carlson        10 Frazee                    20:17.3  6:32 
   34   3/7     724 Kolsen Papon             10 Fergus Falls              20:18.9  6:33 
   35   4/7     712 Caleb Danielson          12 Fergus Falls              20:27.5  6:36 
   36   5/7     717 Conrad Lobb               9 Fergus Falls              20:27.5  6:36 
   37   7/7     932 Noah Geffre               9 Shanley                   20:40.7  6:40 
   38   2/7     823 Taylor Johnson            7 Lake Park-Audubon         20:45.8  6:41 
   39   5/7     977 Jonah Kalsnes            10 Thief River Falls         20:47.3  6:42 
   40   6/7     713 Joe Eberle               11 Fergus Falls              21:09.0  6:49 
   41   7/7     730 Sawyer Votava            12 Fergus Falls              21:09.2  6:49 
   42   3/7     831 Korey Smigelsky          10 Lake Park-Audubon         21:12.1  6:50 
   43   6/7     759 Caleb Wutzke             12 Frazee                    21:15.9  6:51 
   44   1/4     777 Masyn Johnson            11 Hawley H.S.               21:26.5  6:55 
   45   4/7     809 Tyler Bjerke             11 Lake Park-Audubon         21:36.3  6:58 
   46   1/3     886 Jett Foley               11 Richland 44               21:43.5  7:00 
   47   5/7     821 Bailey Johnson           12 Lake Park-Audubon         21:44.1  7:00 
   48   6/7     975 Devin Haugen             10 Thief River Falls         21:52.0  7:03 
   49   7/7     982 Ethan Lunsetter          10 Thief River Falls         21:53.1  7:03 
   50   7/7     758 Jaden Schaefer           11 Frazee                    21:56.6  7:04 
   51   2/5     880 Logan Petznik            11 Pelican Rapids            22:06.0  7:07 
   52   2/4     775 Will Daggett             11 Hawley H.S.               22:18.8  7:11 
   53   6/7     833 Seth Torgerson            8 Lake Park-Audubon         22:22.7  7:13 
   54   7/7     825 Zeb Lewis                10 Lake Park-Audubon         22:57.2  7:24 
   55   3/5     878 Sam Moe                   9 Pelican Rapids            23:25.3  7:33 
   56   3/4     781 George Pasche            12 Hawley H.S.               23:58.7  7:44 
   57   4/4     773 Kelso Anderson           11 Hawley H.S.               24:23.7  7:52 
   58   2/3     888 Zachariah Ringdahl       11 Richland 44               24:23.9  7:52 
   59   4/5     872 Julian Diaz               9 Pelican Rapids            24:26.0  7:52 
   60   5/5     875 Adam Hoover              11 Pelican Rapids            25:11.0  8:07 
   61   3/3     887 Logan Kummer             12 Richland 44               29:53.3  9:38